IntelligenceBank KM vs Ftopia Comparison
IntelligenceBank KM
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Free Trial
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
The IntelligenceBank KM is a cloud content collaboration software with built-in knowledge management capabilities. It incorporates file sharing, blogging, posts, activity streams, tagging and no-code workflow automation…
Ftopia
Starting at $2.50 /User/Month
- Free Trial
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Ftopia is a unified content collaboration software. Unlike traditional document-based applications, Ftopia is built with the cloud in mind, providing enterprise-class sharing capabilities within the existing collaborativ…
IntelligenceBank KM leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.
IntelligenceBank KM vs Ftopia — at a glance
| Feature | IntelligenceBank KM | Ftopia |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 5.0 / 5 | 4.3 / 5 |
| Reviews | 1 | 26 |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | $2.50 /User/Month |
| Free trial | Yes | Yes |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | Cloud Content Collaboration Software | Cloud Content Collaboration Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac | SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac |
| API | Available | Available |
| Support modes | Online | Online |
| Certifications | GDPR | — |
| Data residency | Global | Global |
Key differences between IntelligenceBank KM and Ftopia
- Pricing: Ftopia starts at $2.50 /User/Month. IntelligenceBank KM pricing is not publicly listed.
- User satisfaction: IntelligenceBank KM scores higher with a 5.0-star average.
- Deployment: IntelligenceBank KM supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac; Ftopia supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac.
IntelligenceBank KM vs Ftopia — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Cloud Content Collaboration Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this IntelligenceBank KM vs Ftopia comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Cloud Content Collaboration Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
IntelligenceBank KM vs Ftopia: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for mid-to-large teams needing integrated knowledge and collaboration tools.
- You manage projects or departments requiring combined knowledge management and content collaboration.
- You want no-code workflow automation to streamline team processes without developer help.
- Your team benefits from diverse collaboration features like blogging, tagging, and activity streams.
- You are a freelancer or solo user needing simple file sharing without complexity.
- Your organization requires highly specialized or industry-specific knowledge management solutions.
Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
IntelligenceBank KM typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Ftopia tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.
Description | The IntelligenceBank KM is a cloud content collaboration software with built-in knowledge management capabilities. It incorporates file sharing, blogging, posts, activity streams, tagging ... Read More about IntelligenceBank KM | Ftopia is a unified content collaboration software. Unlike traditional document-based applications, Ftopia is built with the cloud in mind, providing enterprise-class sharing capabilities ... Read More about Ftopia |
|---|---|---|
Entry Level Pricing |
|
|
Free Trial Availability | ||
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | 51-500 employees500+ employees | Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do IntelligenceBank KM and Ftopia Compare on Features?
Total Features | 5 Features | 4 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare IntelligenceBank KM and Ftopia on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Starting From |
|
|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | ![]() | ![]() |
IntelligenceBank KM vs Ftopia: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
IntelligenceBank KM vs Ftopia Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
GDPR | ✓ Yes | — |
|---|---|---|
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🌐 Global |
IntelligenceBank KM User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | ||
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | ||
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Overall positive sentiment with high ratings but limited review volume. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Overall positive sentiment highlights Ftopia's secure, enterprise-ready collaboration features with some concerns about pricing transparency and setup complexity. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
Related Blogs and Articles for Cloud Content Collaboration Software
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, IntelligenceBank KM or Ftopia?
- IntelligenceBank KM edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs 4.3). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do IntelligenceBank KM and Ftopia offer a free trial?
- Yes, both IntelligenceBank KM and Ftopia offer a free trial.
- What is the starting price of IntelligenceBank KM vs Ftopia?
- IntelligenceBank KM starts at Contact for pricing. Ftopia starts at $2.50 /User/Month.
- What are the top alternatives to IntelligenceBank KM?
- Top alternatives to IntelligenceBank KM include INACT, Fleekdrive, Synqion, AXtension Content Gate, SutiDMS.
- What are the top alternatives to Ftopia?
- Top alternatives to Ftopia include Koofr, Egnyte, eBridge, eFileCabinet, Aurora Files.














