CompLogix Compensation vs Figures Comparison
CompLogix Compensation
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
CompLogix Compensation is a configurable compensation management solution for HR and total rewards professionals who need merit, bonus, and incentive planning workflows tailored to their organization. The platform is des…
Figures
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Medium Business
- Small Business
Figures is a compensation management platform for HR and total rewards teams at mid-market and enterprise companies that need to make and defend salary decisions against current market benchmarks. It combines an internal…
CompLogix Compensation vs Figures — at a glance
| Feature | CompLogix Compensation | Figures |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | — | — |
| Reviews | — | — |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | Compensation Management Software | Compensation Management Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | — | — |
| Support modes | Online | Online |
| Certifications | — | SOC 2 |
Key differences between CompLogix Compensation and Figures
- Target audience: CompLogix Compensation is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while Figures targets Medium Business and Small Business.
- Deployment: CompLogix Compensation supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Figures supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
CompLogix Compensation vs Figures — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Compensation Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this CompLogix Compensation vs Figures comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Compensation Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
CompLogix Compensation vs Figures: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Best for medium to large businesses needing highly configurable compensation solutions.
- You require a compensation system tailored precisely to your unique business challenges.
- Your HR or finance teams need an intuitive interface with collaborative implementation support.
- You have the resources to manage a medium-complexity, customizable setup process.
- You are a startup or have minimal compensation complexity needing a simple, out-of-the-box tool.
- You need transparent, fixed pricing upfront to avoid procurement delays.
Best for mid-market firms integrating performance and market data in compensation.
- You need real-time market data integration for accurate salary benchmarking.
- You want to combine employee performance ratings directly with compensation decisions.
- Your company size is between 51 and 1000 employees with structured salary processes.
- You are a very small business or startup without formal compensation structures.
- You require transparent, publicly available pricing and extensive user reviews before purchase.
CompLogix Compensation: Best for medium to large businesses needing highly configurable compensation solutions. Figures: Best for mid-market firms integrating performance and market data in compensation.
Description | CompLogix Compensation is a configurable compensation management solution for HR and total rewards professionals who need merit, bonus, and incentive planning workflows tailored to their ... Read More about CompLogix Compensation | Figures is a compensation management platform for HR and total rewards teams at mid-market and enterprise companies that need to make and defend salary decisions against current market ... Read More about Figures |
|---|---|---|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
Best Company Size | Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises | 51-500 employees501-1000 employees |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo | CompLogix Compensation has not given any software demo yet If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do CompLogix Compensation and Figures Compare on Features?
Total Features | 12 Features | 8 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare CompLogix Compensation and Figures on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | Pricing information not available | ![]() |
CompLogix Compensation vs Figures: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
CompLogix Compensation vs Figures Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
SOC 2 | — | ✓ Yes |
|---|---|---|
HIPAA | — | ✗ No |
CompLogix Compensation and Figures Customers
Customers | ![]() Smartsheet ![]() Paramount ![]() Berry | No Customers information available. |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | ![]() 4 Screenshots | ![]() 5 Screenshots |
|---|---|---|
Videos | No videos available. | ![]() 1 Videos |
Top Alternatives to CompLogix Compensation and Figures in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, CompLogix Compensation or Figures?
- CompLogix Compensation and Figures are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Compensation Management Software needs.
- Do CompLogix Compensation and Figures offer a free trial?
- Neither CompLogix Compensation nor Figures currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of CompLogix Compensation vs Figures?
- CompLogix Compensation starts at Contact for pricing. Figures starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to CompLogix Compensation?
- Top alternatives to CompLogix Compensation include beqom, SimplyMerit, HRsoft Compensation Management, CompXL, Assemble.
- What are the top alternatives to Figures?
- Top alternatives to Figures include Payfactors, Sysarb, Pequity, beqom, Salary.com.













