Cloudbyz eClinical vs Signant Health Comparison
Cloudbyz eClinical
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Medium Business
- Large Enterprises
Cloudbyz eClinical is a unified clinical trial platform built entirely on Salesforce, covering CTMS, study start-up, clinical trial budget management, monitoring visit reports, eTMF, EDC, ePRO and eCOA, eConsent, and saf…
Signant Health
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Medium Business
- Large Enterprises
Signant Health provides patient-facing clinical trial technology — eCOA and ePRO for capturing patient-reported and clinician-reported outcomes, eConsent, telemedicine visits and patient engagement — alongside data quali…
Cloudbyz eClinical vs Signant Health — at a glance
| Feature | Cloudbyz eClinical | Signant Health |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | — | — |
| Reviews | — | — |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Medium Business, Large Enterprises | Medium Business, Large Enterprises |
| Category | Clinical Trial Management Software | Clinical Trial Management Software |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | Available | Available |
| Support modes | Online | Online |
Key differences between Cloudbyz eClinical and Signant Health
- Deployment: Cloudbyz eClinical supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Signant Health supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
Cloudbyz eClinical vs Signant Health — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Clinical Trial Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Cloudbyz eClinical vs Signant Health comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Clinical Trial Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Cloudbyz eClinical vs Signant Health: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Medium Business, Large Enterprises
Medium Business, Large Enterprises
Cloudbyz eClinical typically suits Medium Business and Large Enterprises. Signant Health tends to fit Medium Business and Large Enterprises better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.
Description | Cloudbyz eClinical is a unified clinical trial platform built entirely on Salesforce, covering CTMS, study start-up, clinical trial budget management, monitoring visit reports, eTMF, EDC, ... Read More about Cloudbyz eClinical | Signant Health provides patient-facing clinical trial technology — eCOA and ePRO for capturing patient-reported and clinician-reported outcomes, eConsent, telemedicine visits and patient ... Read More about Signant Health |
|---|---|---|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Cloudbyz eClinical and Signant Health Compare on Features?
Total Features | 8 Features | 8 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Cloudbyz eClinical and Signant Health on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Cloudbyz eClinical vs Signant Health: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Top Alternatives to Cloudbyz eClinical and Signant Health in 2026
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Cloudbyz eClinical or Signant Health?
- Cloudbyz eClinical and Signant Health are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Clinical Trial Management Software needs.
- Do Cloudbyz eClinical and Signant Health offer a free trial?
- Neither Cloudbyz eClinical nor Signant Health currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of Cloudbyz eClinical vs Signant Health?
- Cloudbyz eClinical starts at Contact for pricing. Signant Health starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to Cloudbyz eClinical?
- Top alternatives to Cloudbyz eClinical include MedNet Solutions, Anju Software, YPrime, Florence eBinders, Clinical Conductor CTMS.
- What are the top alternatives to Signant Health?
- Top alternatives to Signant Health include Medidata Rave CTMS, Veeva Vault CTMS, Suvoda, Advarra, Medrio.




