NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management vs Sensagraph Comparison

Last updated:

BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management

4.2(13 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management Software provides a single, centralized location to manage and track security vulnerabilities on the IT systems, applications, devices and software. User can be confident in the risks…

Sensagraph

Starting at 19 /month

  • Free Trial
  • Small Business
  • Freelancers

Sensagraph is an agentless external security scanning platform that assesses your live web applications and infrastructure the way an attacker would , from the public internet, with nothing to install. Point it at a doma…

BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management leads on user satisfaction with a 4.2-star rating across 13 reviews.

BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management vs Sensagraph — at a glance

FeatureBeyondTrust Vulnerability ManagementSensagraph
Rating4.2 / 5
Reviews13
Starting priceContact for pricing19 /month
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium BusinessSmall Business, Freelancers, Individuals
CategoryVulnerability Management SoftwareVulnerability Management Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - WindowsBrowser Based (Cloud)
API
Support modesOnlineEmail, Documentation, Support Tickets
CertificationsGDPRSOC 2, HIPAA, GDPR
Data residencyGlobalUnited States, European Union, United Kingdom, Canada, Singapore, Global

Key differences between BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management and Sensagraph

  • Pricing: Sensagraph starts at 19 /month. BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Free trial: Sensagraph offers a free trial; BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management does not.
  • Target audience: BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while Sensagraph targets Small Business and Freelancers.
  • Deployment: BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows; Sensagraph supports Browser Based (Cloud).

BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management vs Sensagraph — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Vulnerability Management Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Talk to an expert
Sensagraph
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management vs Sensagraph comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Vulnerability Management Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management

Best for enterprises needing precise, centralized vulnerability management and risk prioritization.

Choose if
  • You manage vulnerabilities across large, complex IT infrastructures requiring centralized visibility.
  • Your team values precise scanning with clear risk prioritization to reduce false positives.
  • You need seamless integration with existing cybersecurity tools and effective automation workflows.
Consider alternatives if
  • You are a small organization with limited security budget and resources.
  • Your environment relies heavily on Windows systems requiring extensive native support.

Sensagraph

Best for

Small Business, Freelancers, Individuals

BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Sensagraph tends to fit Small Business and Freelancers better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management Software provides a single, centralized location to manage and track security vulnerabilities on the IT systems, applications, devices and software. ... Read More about BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management

Sensagraph is an agentless external security scanning platform that assesses your live web applications and infrastructure the way an attacker would , from the public internet, with nothing ... Read More about Sensagraph

Entry Level Pricing

  • Not Available
  • Starts from 19

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.19

(13)

Best Company Size

51-500 employees1000+ employees
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management and Sensagraph Compare on Features?

Total Features

6 Features

0 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management and Sensagraph on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • Not Available
      • 19

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Scout

        19

        /month

        • 600 Credit

        • Open Port Detection

        • Web Server Vulnerability Scan

        Show more +

      • Sentinel

        49

        /month

        • 3500 Credit

        • Open Port Detection

        • Web Server Vulnerability Scan

        Show more +

      • Ops

        119

        /month

        • 16000 Credit

        • Open Port Detection

        • Web Server Vulnerability Scan

        Show more +

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      ✓ Yes

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes
      ✓ Yes

      ISO 27001

      ✗ No

      Single Sign-On (SSO)

      ✓ Yes

      Multi-Factor Auth (MFA)

      ✓ Yes

      Data Encryption

      ✓ Yes

      Audit Logs

      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🇺🇸 United States🌐 European Union🇬🇧 United Kingdom🇨🇦 Canada🇸🇬 Singapore🌐 Global

      BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      7

      5

      0

      1

      0

      No reviews available for this product

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Users generally praise BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management for its precise scanning, effective risk prioritization, and user-friendly interface, while noting challenges with integration and setup complexity.

      What buyers like

      • Accuracy of vulnerability detection
      • Ease of use and interface design
      • Integration with cybersecurity tools

      Common complaints

      • Complexity of setup and customization
      • Limited Windows environment support

      No expert review available for this product

      Pros and Cons

      • Precision in vulnerability scanning with clear risk prioritization

      • User-friendly interface with seamless integration to cybersecurity tools

      • Effective automation for quick identification and remediation of vulnerabilities

      • Limited support and integration for Windows environments

      • Complex setup and customization requiring significant time and resources

      No pros or cons available for this product

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Negative Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management or Sensagraph? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      PCI Compliance Report

      3 Screenshots

      Domain Verification

      2 Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      No videos available.

      Top Alternatives to BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management and Sensagraph in 2026

      Alternatives

      No Alternative products available.

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      No Alternative Products ☹️

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management or Sensagraph?
      BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management edges out the other on user ratings (4.2 vs 0.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management and Sensagraph offer a free trial?
      Sensagraph offers a free trial. BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management does not.
      What is the starting price of BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management vs Sensagraph?
      BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management starts at Contact for pricing. Sensagraph starts at 19 /month.
      What are the top alternatives to BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management?
      Top alternatives to BeyondTrust Vulnerability Management include BeyondTrust Endpoint Privilege Management, Tenable.io, InsightVM, Qualys VM, Microsoft Threat Vulnerability Management.