NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Airstrip AI vs VirtualTerms Comparison

Last updated:

Airstrip AI

Starting at $49.00

  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business

Airstrip AI delivers the perfect solution for entrepreneurs looking to simplify their legal processes. Our intuitive dashboard and user-friendly design help you create personalized legal documents with ease; cutting the…

VirtualTerms

Starting at $10

  • Free Trial
  • Medium Business
  • Small Business

Introducing VirtualTerms - the ultimate solution for fast agreement and building trust. Our innovative tool ensures that all parties are on the same page with standardized and user-friendly terms in plain English. Our st…

Airstrip AI vs VirtualTerms — at a glance

FeatureAirstrip AIVirtualTerms
Rating——
Reviews——
Starting price$49.00$10
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Small Business, Medium BusinessMedium Business, Small Business
CategoryDocument Creation SoftwareDocument Creation Software
PlatformsBrowser Based (Cloud)SaaS/Web/Cloud
API——
Support modesOnlineOnline
CertificationsSOC 2—
Data residencyUSUS

Key differences between Airstrip AI and VirtualTerms

  • Pricing: Airstrip AI starts at $49.00, while VirtualTerms starts at $10.
  • Free trial: VirtualTerms offers a free trial; Airstrip AI does not.
  • Target audience: Airstrip AI is built for Large Enterprises and Small Business, while VirtualTerms targets Medium Business and Small Business.
  • Deployment: Airstrip AI supports Browser Based (Cloud); VirtualTerms supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Airstrip AI vs VirtualTerms — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Document Creation Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Airstrip AI
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
VirtualTerms - Document Creation Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Airstrip AI vs VirtualTerms comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Document Creation Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Airstrip AI vs VirtualTerms: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Airstrip AI

Best for

Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business

VirtualTerms

Best for

Medium Business, Small Business

Airstrip AI typically suits Large Enterprises and Small Business. VirtualTerms tends to fit Medium Business and Small Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Airstrip AI delivers the perfect solution for entrepreneurs looking to simplify their legal processes. Our intuitive dashboard and user-friendly design help you create personalized legal ... Read More about Airstrip AI

Introducing VirtualTerms - the ultimate solution for fast agreement and building trust. Our innovative tool ensures that all parties are on the same page with standardized and user-friendly ... Read More about VirtualTerms

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $49.00 , Billed Yearly
  • Starts from $10

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Airstrip AI and VirtualTerms Compare on Features?

Total Features

6 Features

3 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Airstrip AI and VirtualTerms on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $49.00 , Billed Yearly
      • $10

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Airstrip AI pricing
      VirtualTerms pricing

      Airstrip AI vs VirtualTerms: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Medium Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Individuals
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Medium Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Airstrip AI vs VirtualTerms Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      ✓ Yes
      —

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🇺🇸 US

      Airstrip AI User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      What buyers like

      • Simplifies legal document creation
      • User-friendly interface
      • Mobile accessibility

      Common complaints

      • Limited to legal documents
      • May require legal knowledge
      • Not suitable for complex legal needs

      What buyers like

      • Standardized agreements
      • User-friendly interface
      • Fast document creation

      Common complaints

      • Limited customization options
      • Basic analytics features
      • May not cover all legal needs

      Pros and Cons

      • Significantly reduces the time needed for document creation.

      • User-friendly interface makes it accessible for all.

      • Mobile accessibility allows for on-the-go document management.

      • Limited to legal documents only.

      • May require some legal knowledge for accuracy.

      • Standardized templates simplify the agreement process.

      • User-friendly design promotes quick adoption.

      • Fast document creation enhances efficiency.

      • Limited customization may not suit all businesses.

      • Basic analytics features may not meet advanced needs.

      Used Airstrip AI or VirtualTerms? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Airstrip AI and VirtualTerms Customers

      Customers

      No Customers information available.

      Icalia Labs

      Icalia Labs

      Contraforce

      Contraforce

      Idealoop

      Idealoop

      Top Alternatives to Airstrip AI and VirtualTerms in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Airstrip AI or VirtualTerms?
      Airstrip AI and VirtualTerms are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Document Creation Software needs.
      Do Airstrip AI and VirtualTerms offer a free trial?
      VirtualTerms offers a free trial. Airstrip AI does not.
      What is the starting price of Airstrip AI vs VirtualTerms?
      Airstrip AI starts at $49.00. VirtualTerms starts at $10.
      What are the top alternatives to Airstrip AI?
      Top alternatives to Airstrip AI include iLovePDF, Formstack Documents, Drive Connect, Polaris Office, OnTask.
      What are the top alternatives to VirtualTerms?
      Top alternatives to VirtualTerms include Overleaf, Templafy, DocPro, ResumeCoach, PDFChef.