NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo
Last updated:
Simple Analytics AI

Top Alternatives to Simple Analytics AI - Better Options for 2026

Simplify your data, elevate your success.

Start Free Trial

Trusted by 2M+ software buyers annually.

Main Features

  • AI Optimization
  • Analytics
  • Filtering
  • Goal Management

Pricing

  • Starts from $9.00/month when Billed Yearly

  • Free Trial available

Start Free Trial

Simple Analytics AI is a Analytics Platforms Software platform. Teams looking for alternatives typically need better pricing flexibility, easier deployment, or a closer feature fit for their specific use case. Below you'll find 10 vetted Analytics Platforms Software alternatives ranked by user rating, with filters to narrow by pricing, platform, and features — so you can find the right fit for 2026.

Simple Analytics AI vs Top Alternatives at a Glance

Side-by-side comparison of pricing, user rating, and free trial availability to help you shortlist faster.

ToolBest ForPricingRatingFree Option
Simple Analytics AI CurrentAnalytics Platforms Software$9.00No reviews✓ Yes
SayDataAnalytics Platforms SoftwareCustom pricingNo reviews✗ No
LassooAnalytics Platforms Software$499.00No reviews✓ Yes
PoeticMetric AnalyticsAnalytics Platforms SoftwareFree trialNo reviews✓ Yes
BaresquareAnalytics Platforms Software$199.00No reviews✓ Yes
Athenic AIAnalytics Platforms SoftwareFree trialNo reviews✓ Yes

Alternatives of Simple Analytics AI with

Filter results

Start with Pricing or Rating to narrow fastest.

Sort by :

Recommended
Recommended
Score
Rating
Alphabetical

Features

+ Show 24 more

Share this page

Showing 1-10 out of 10

Top rated

List of the Top Simple Analytics AI alternatives as of July 2026

Compare business software, products, and services to find the best solution for your business or organization. Use the filters on the left to drill down by category, pricing, features, market segment, user ratings, and more.

SayData

SayData

Elevate your analytics experience and revolutionize customer engagement.

Get Pricing Details

Add to compare

✦ Editor’s Pick

What is SayData?

Explore the cutting-edge capabilities of SayData, the revolutionary SaaS platform redefining analytics accessibility for enhanced customer engagement. SayData empowers businesses to seamlessly integrate tailored analytics solutions into their applications, revolutionizing data exploration with ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Analytics

Unique Features

  • Natural Language Processing

  • Reporting and Visualization

  • Seamless Integration

+ 4 more

Pricing

SayData offers custom pricing plan

Lassoo

Lassoo

Unlock the power of your customer data with Lassoo.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

Free plan available

What is Lassoo?

Lassoo is a first-party behavioral data pipeline tool for data teams that sets up in under 3 minutes. Using a Headless Analytics approach, it separates data collection from reporting, letting teams ingest, curate, reconcile, and enrich behavioral data independently of their visualization tools. ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Analytics

Unique Features

  • Data Analysis

  • Predictive Analysis

  • Storage and Retrieval

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Starts from $499.00/month when Billed Yearly, also offers free forever plan

Spotsaas Buyer Intelligence

Own the software buyers are comparing here? See who's weighing you against rivals — and who's comparing your competitors while you're not in the running.

Catch rivals' shoppersCompany-level namesReach them first
PoeticMetric Analytics

PoeticMetric Analytics

Privacy meets powerful insights.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

What is PoeticMetric Analytics?

PoeticMetric Analytics is a privacy-focused website analytics platform that tracks traffic, user behavior, and performance metrics without storing personal data. It provides real-time reporting and is designed for teams that need analytics without cookie consent requirements.

Read more

Common Features

No common features

Unique Features

  • Analytics (Website)

  • Real Time Analytics

  • Data Privacy

+ 2 more

Pricing

Free Trial available

Baresquare

Baresquare

Uncover business insights and thrive with Baresquare.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

What is Baresquare?

Baresquare is an AI analytics platform that surfaces daily actionable recommendations from e-commerce data trends. It includes an integrated knowledge base for team collaboration and task tracking, giving teams a shared view of data insights and follow-up actions.

Read more

Common Features

  • Analytics

Unique Features

  • Task Management

  • Collaboration

  • Data Analysis

+ 1 more

Pricing

Free Trial available, Try Now

Starts from $199.00/month when Billed Yearly

Athenic AI

Athenic AI

Unleash the potential of AI-driven insights.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

What is Athenic AI?

Introducing Athenic AI, the advanced analytics platform redefining how professionals harness the power of data for insightful decision-making. With its innovative use of artificial intelligence, Athenic AI empowers users to effortlessly analyze data from various sources without the need for SQL ...

Read more

Common Features

No common features

Unique Features

  • Natural Language Processing

  • Real Time Analytics

  • Data Integration

+ 2 more

Pricing

Free Trial available

Athenic AI offers custom pricing plan

OpenMeter

OpenMeter

Unlock data insights with the power of open-source.

Try for Free

Add to compare

Free plan available

What is OpenMeter?

OpenMeter is an open-source usage metering tool that collects and aggregates millions of events in real time for AI, usage-based billing, infrastructure, and IoT applications. Its open-source architecture lets engineering teams customize the metering system to match their specific billing and ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Reports

Unique Features

  • Recurring Billing

  • Product Roadmaps

  • Queries

+ 2 more

Pricing

OpenMeter offers custom pricing plan

AWS Trusted Advisor

AWS Trusted Advisor

Empower your AWS environment for peak performance and efficiency.

Get Pricing Details

Add to compare

What is AWS Trusted Advisor?

AWS Trusted Advisor checks your AWS account across five categories — cost optimization, performance, security, fault tolerance, and service limits — and provides specific recommendations to address gaps in each area. It surfaces issues such as underused resources, open security groups, and ...

Read more

Common Features

No common features

Unique Features

  • Monitoring

  • Alerts

  • Reporting

+ 1 more

KestrelPro

KestrelPro

Maximize productivity, streamline operations, and drive business success.

Get Pricing Details

Add to compare

What is KestrelPro?

KestrelPro is an employee productivity and organizational analysis platform that uses machine learning and analytics to measure team performance across global organizations. It provides dashboards for workflow visibility, communication patterns, and efficiency metrics, supporting data-driven ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Analytics

Unique Features

  • Dashboard

  • Machine Learning

  • Performance Metrics

+ 1 more

Pricing

KestrelPro offers custom pricing plan

Expo XT Collaboration Analytics

Expo XT Collaboration Analytics

Unlock the power of collaboration analytics.

Get Pricing Details

Add to compare

What is Expo XT Collaboration Analytics?

Introducing Expo XT Collaboration Analytics, the ultimate tool for unlocking the power of UC & Collaboration Analytics. In today's competitive landscape, understanding communication patterns is crucial for businesses looking to stay ahead. Expo XT provides invaluable insights into customer ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Analytics

Unique Features

  • Collaboration

  • Call Recording

  • Meeting Management

+ 2 more

Pricing

Expo XT Collaboration Analytics offers custom pricing plan

Apilytics

Apilytics

Optimize your APIs with real-time analytics.

Start Free Trial

Add to compare

What is Apilytics?

Introducing Apilytics, the ultimate solution for comprehensive API analytics. With a simple and intuitive interface, Apilytics empowers you to effortlessly monitor and analyze operational, performance, and security metrics for your APIs. Gain valuable insights by comparing usage data across all ...

Read more

Common Features

  • Analytics

Unique Features

  • Monitoring

  • Alerts

  • Performance Metrics

Pricing

Free Trial available

Starts from $5.00/month when Billed Yearly

loading...

Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].