Tradly Platform vs Kademi Comparison
Tradly Platform
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Small Business
Tradly Platform is a no-code builder for creating marketplace and e-commerce apps without starting from scratch. It includes built-in features for social connectivity, booking, integrated wallets, real-time chat, custome…
Kademi
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Kademi offers an all-in-one, integrated B2B platform that provides everything customers need to find success. This platform is custom-built from the ground up, with each product intentionally connected to the other for o…
Tradly Platform leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.
Tradly Platform vs Kademi — at a glance
| Feature | Tradly Platform | Kademi |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 5.0 / 5 | 4.8 / 5 |
| Reviews | 1 | 22 |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business |
| Category | Marketplace Software | Marketplace Software |
| Platforms | Browser Based (Cloud) | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | Available | — |
| Support modes | Online | Online |
| Certifications | GDPR | — |
| Data residency | US | Global |
Key differences between Tradly Platform and Kademi
- User satisfaction: Tradly Platform scores higher with a 5.0-star average.
- Deployment: Tradly Platform supports Browser Based (Cloud); Kademi supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
Tradly Platform vs Kademi — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Marketplace Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Tradly Platform vs Kademi comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Marketplace Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Tradly Platform vs Kademi: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
No-code marketplace builder ideal for quick, cost-effective product launches.
- You need to build a marketplace without coding expertise.
- You want to launch a product quickly without starting from scratch.
- You are looking for an economical solution to create a marketplace.
- You require advanced customization beyond no-code capabilities.
- You need detailed user reviews or ratings to assess product quality.
Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
Tradly Platform typically suits Large Enterprises and Small Business. Kademi tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.
Description | Tradly Platform is a no-code builder for creating marketplace and e-commerce apps without starting from scratch. It includes built-in features for social connectivity, booking, integrated ... Read More about Tradly Platform | Kademi offers an all-in-one, integrated B2B platform that provides everything customers need to find success. This platform is custom-built from the ground up, with each product ... Read More about Kademi |
|---|---|---|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Software Demo
Demo |
|---|
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Tradly Platform and Kademi Compare on Features?
Total Features | 5 Features | 14 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Tradly Platform and Kademi on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Tradly Platform vs Kademi: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Tradly Platform vs Kademi Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | ✗ No | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
GDPR | ✓ Yes | — |
Data Encryption | ✓ Yes | — |
Data Residency | 🇺🇸 US | 🌐 Global |
Tradly Platform User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | 5 (based on 1 reviews) | |
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | ||
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Buyer sentiment is very strong across 1 reviews, with consistently positive feedback. | Buyer sentiment Buyer sentiment is very strong across 23 reviews, with consistently positive feedback. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons | No pros or cons available for this product |
|
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
Tradly Platform and Kademi Customers
Customers | No Customers information available. | ![]() 3M ![]() Benz ![]() Zoeits |
|---|
Media and Screenshots
Screenshots | No screenshots available. | ![]() 6 Screenshots |
|---|---|---|
Videos | ![]() 2 Videos | ![]() 2 Videos |
Top Alternatives to Tradly Platform and Kademi in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Related Blogs and Articles for Marketplace Software
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Tradly Platform or Kademi?
- Tradly Platform edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs 4.8). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do Tradly Platform and Kademi offer a free trial?
- Neither Tradly Platform nor Kademi currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of Tradly Platform vs Kademi?
- Tradly Platform starts at Contact for pricing. Kademi starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to Tradly Platform?
- Top alternatives to Tradly Platform include Arcadier, MarketEngine, Kreezalid, IdyaFlow, Clutch.co.
- What are the top alternatives to Kademi?
- Top alternatives to Kademi include SnackMagic, CrazyLister, Clutch.co, Mirakl, Tradly Platform.

















