NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Toro TMS vs ITS Dispatch Comparison

Last updated:

Toro TMS

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Small Business
  • Medium Business

Toro TMS is designed specifically to address the unique dispatching and back office challenges faced by bulk hauling businesses. With a focus on simplicity and efficiency, Toro’s intuitive dispatching tools ensure that e…

ITS Dispatch

5.0(1 reviews)

Starting at $50.00 per month

  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business

Experience the unwavering efficiency of ITS Dispatch, the robust Transportation Management System tailored for both brokers and carriers. Catering to all your IFTA reporting essentials, ITS Dispatch streamlines the proce…

ITS Dispatch leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 1 reviews.

Toro TMS vs ITS Dispatch — at a glance

FeatureToro TMSITS Dispatch
Rating—5.0 / 5
Reviews—1
Starting priceContact for pricing$50.00 per month
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forSmall Business, Medium Business, Large EnterprisesLarge Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business
CategoryTransportation ManagementTransportation Management
Platforms—Browser Based (Cloud)
API——
Support modesBusiness HoursOnline
Certifications——
Data residency—US

Key differences between Toro TMS and ITS Dispatch

  • Pricing: ITS Dispatch starts at $50.00 per month. Toro TMS pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Target audience: Toro TMS is built for Small Business and Medium Business, while ITS Dispatch targets Large Enterprises and Small Business.

Toro TMS vs ITS Dispatch — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Transportation Management tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Logo
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
ITS Dispatch
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Toro TMS vs ITS Dispatch comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Transportation Management tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Toro TMS vs ITS Dispatch: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Toro TMS

Best for bulk hauling companies needing simple, efficient dispatch management.

Choose if
  • You operate a bulk hauling business with complex dispatch needs.
  • You want an intuitive platform that streamlines dispatch workflows.
  • You prefer in-person implementation and training support.
Consider alternatives if
  • You require a TMS for non-bulk or general freight transportation.
  • You need advanced analytics or integrations not mentioned in the product.

ITS Dispatch

Best for brokers and carriers needing specialized IFTA reporting and fleet analytics.

Choose if
  • You require comprehensive IFTA fuel tax reporting and compliance features.
  • You need integration with on-road data capture devices for accurate reporting.
  • You want detailed analytics on truck performance and fuel efficiency to optimize operations.
Consider alternatives if
  • You are a small team seeking a simple, low-cost transportation management solution.
  • You need transparent pricing and extensive user reviews to inform your decision.

Toro TMS: Best for bulk hauling companies needing simple, efficient dispatch management. ITS Dispatch: Best for brokers and carriers needing specialized IFTA reporting and fleet analytics.

Description

Toro TMS is designed specifically to address the unique dispatching and back office challenges faced by bulk hauling businesses. With a focus on simplicity and efficiency, Toro’s intuitive ... Read More about Toro TMS

Experience the unwavering efficiency of ITS Dispatch, the robust Transportation Management System tailored for both brokers and carriers. Catering to all your IFTA reporting essentials, ITS ... Read More about ITS Dispatch

Entry Level Pricing

  • Not Available
  • Starts from $50.00 , Billed Yearly

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

Best Company Size

—
Small BusinessLarge Enterprises
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

Toro TMS has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Toro TMS and ITS Dispatch Compare on Features?

Total Features

16 Features

8 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Toro TMS and ITS Dispatch on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • Not Available
      • $50.00 , Billed Yearly

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Toro TMS pricing
      ITS Dispatch pricing

      Toro TMS vs ITS Dispatch: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Toro TMS vs ITS Dispatch Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      —
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      —
      🇺🇸 US

      Toro TMS User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      5

      (based on 1 reviews)

      Rating Distribution

      No reviews available for this product

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Used Toro TMS or ITS Dispatch? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Toro TMS and ITS Dispatch Customers

      Customers

      B & L Transport

      B & L Transport

      JFM Trucking

      JFM Trucking

      No Customers information available.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Toro TMS

      6 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      No videos available.

      video-0

      3 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Toro TMS and ITS Dispatch in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Toro TMS or ITS Dispatch?
      ITS Dispatch edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Toro TMS and ITS Dispatch offer a free trial?
      Neither Toro TMS nor ITS Dispatch currently lists a free trial.
      What is the starting price of Toro TMS vs ITS Dispatch?
      Toro TMS starts at Contact for pricing. ITS Dispatch starts at $50.00 per month.
      What are the top alternatives to Toro TMS?
      Top alternatives to Toro TMS include ITS Dispatch, McLeod LoadMaster, Lyft Business, Wayleadr, CargoWise.
      What are the top alternatives to ITS Dispatch?
      Top alternatives to ITS Dispatch include McLeod LoadMaster, Wayleadr, Truckbase, CargoWise, Lyft Business.