NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spectrio Engage vs Voolsy Screen Comparison

Last updated:

Spectrio Engage

Starting at $99.00 per month

  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business

Spectrio Engage is a digital signage management platform that delivers personalized content across multiple display installations from a single interface. It supports content scheduling, social media integrations with Tw…

Voolsy Screen

5.0(13 reviews)

Starting at $10 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Introducing Voolsy Screen, the ultimate cloud-based dynamic signage solution. With a powerful combination of automation and user-friendly features, this software will revolutionize the way you display multimedia content.…

Voolsy Screen leads on user satisfaction with a 5.0-star rating across 13 reviews.

Spectrio Engage vs Voolsy Screen — at a glance

FeatureSpectrio EngageVoolsy Screen
Rating—5.0 / 5
Reviews—13
Starting price$99.00 per month$10 /Month
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Small Business, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryDigital Signage SoftwareDigital Signage Software
PlatformsBrowser Based (Cloud), Installed - Windows, Installed - MacSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android
API——
Support modesOnlineBusiness Hours, Online
Certifications——
Data residencyGlobalGlobal

Key differences between Spectrio Engage and Voolsy Screen

  • Pricing: Spectrio Engage starts at $99.00 per month, while Voolsy Screen starts at $10 /Month.
  • Free trial: Voolsy Screen offers a free trial; Spectrio Engage does not.
  • Deployment: Spectrio Engage supports Browser Based (Cloud), Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac; Voolsy Screen supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android.

Spectrio Engage vs Voolsy Screen — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Digital Signage Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Spectrio Engage
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Voolsy Screen - Digital Signage Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Spectrio Engage vs Voolsy Screen comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Digital Signage Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Spectrio Engage vs Voolsy Screen: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Spectrio Engage

Best for

Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business

Voolsy Screen

Best for simple, cloud-based digital signage with Amazon Fire Stick integration.

Choose if
  • You need easy remote management of multimedia content via cloud platform.
  • Your displays use Amazon Fire Stick for quick, pre-configured deployment.
  • You want straightforward playlist scheduling with support for HTML, video, and images.
Consider alternatives if
  • You require highly customized or complex signage workflows beyond basic automation.
  • Your organization lacks compatible hardware like Amazon Fire Stick for display.

Spectrio Engage typically suits Large Enterprises and Small Business. Voolsy Screen tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Spectrio Engage is a digital signage management platform that delivers personalized content across multiple display installations from a single interface. It supports content scheduling, ... Read More about Spectrio Engage

Introducing Voolsy Screen, the ultimate cloud-based dynamic signage solution. With a powerful combination of automation and user-friendly features, this software will revolutionize the way ... Read More about Voolsy Screen

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $99.00 , Billed Yearly
  • Starts from $10 , Billed Yearly

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.96

(13)

Best Company Size

—
Small BusinessMedium Business
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Spectrio Engage and Voolsy Screen Compare on Features?

Total Features

11 Features

6 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Spectrio Engage and Voolsy Screen on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $99.00 , Billed Yearly
      • $10 , Billed Yearly

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Standard

        • Template library

        • Advance Scheduling

        • Access to all in-built 50+ apps

      • Enterprise

        • Includes features of Standard plan, plus

        • Manage your custom integration

        • Advanced user roles

        Show more +

      Pricing Page

      Spectrio Engage pricing
      Voolsy Screen pricing

      Spectrio Engage vs Voolsy Screen: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Mobile - Android
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Spectrio Engage vs Voolsy Screen Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      —

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🌐 Global

      Spectrio Engage User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      No reviews available for this product

      13

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Pros and Cons

      No pros or cons available for this product

      • Cloud-based platform enabling easy remote content management

      • Supports multiple media formats including HTML, video, and images

      • Pre-configured app for Amazon Fire Stick allows quick real-time display

      • Limited information on advanced customization or integrations

      • Small number of user reviews limits insight into long-term reliability

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Spectrio Engage or Voolsy Screen? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Spectrio Engage and Voolsy Screen Customers

      Customers

      Radisson

      Radisson

      Google

      Google

      Holiday Inn

      Holiday Inn

      IKEA

      IKEA

      Bagel Market

      Bagel Market

      Best Wingers

      Best Wingers

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Digital Engage Cloud UI

      4 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      video-0

      6 Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Spectrio Engage and Voolsy Screen in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Spectrio Engage or Voolsy Screen?
      Voolsy Screen edges out the other on user ratings (5.0 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Spectrio Engage and Voolsy Screen offer a free trial?
      Voolsy Screen offers a free trial. Spectrio Engage does not.
      What is the starting price of Spectrio Engage vs Voolsy Screen?
      Spectrio Engage starts at $99.00 per month. Voolsy Screen starts at $10 /Month.
      What are the top alternatives to Spectrio Engage?
      Top alternatives to Spectrio Engage include Atmosphere TV, Voolsy Screen, VuePilot, Raydiant Digital Signage, Valotalive.
      What are the top alternatives to Voolsy Screen?
      Top alternatives to Voolsy Screen include Atmosphere TV, OptiSigns, Pickcel, TelemetryTV, UCView Digital Signage Software.