NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Notifii Track vs QTrak Comparison

Last updated:

Notifii Track

4.5(91 reviews)

Starting at $79 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Notifii Track is a convenient and feature-filled package management software, perfect for businesses looking to optimize their package delivery process. Cloud-based and app-driven, the software will enable users to easil…

QTrak

4.3(53 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business

QTrak is a package and inventory management platform with mobile label printing, real-time notifications, ID card scanning, and custom reporting. It integrates with existing systems to track shipments and stock levels fo…

Notifii Track leads on user satisfaction with a 4.5-star rating across 91 reviews.

Notifii Track vs QTrak — at a glance

FeatureNotifii TrackQTrak
Rating4.5 / 54.3 / 5
Reviews9153
Starting price$79 /MonthContact for pricing
Free trial Yes No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessLarge Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business
CategoryShipping SoftwareShipping Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOSBrowser Based (Cloud), Mobile - Android
API
Support modesBusiness Hours, OnlineOnline
Certifications
Data residencyGlobalUS

Key differences between Notifii Track and QTrak

  • Pricing: Notifii Track starts at $79 /Month. QTrak pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Free trial: Notifii Track offers a free trial; QTrak does not.
  • User satisfaction: Notifii Track scores higher with a 4.5-star average.
  • Deployment: Notifii Track supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS; QTrak supports Browser Based (Cloud), Mobile - Android.

Notifii Track vs QTrak — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Shipping Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Notifii Track - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
QTrak
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Notifii Track vs QTrak comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Shipping Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Notifii Track vs QTrak: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Notifii Track

Best for businesses needing fast, simple package tracking with automated notifications.

Choose if
  • You manage logistics or mailrooms requiring quick package logging and status updates.
  • Your team benefits from automated email and SMS notifications on package movements.
  • You want cloud-based access for remote monitoring across medium to large companies.
Consider alternatives if
  • You require deep integration with complex enterprise systems or advanced analytics.
  • You are a very small business or have minimal package handling needs.

QTrak

Best for customizable, versatile inventory management across business sizes.

Choose if
  • You need a flexible platform tailored to specific inventory workflows.
  • Your team includes inventory managers or logistics coordinators requiring adaptable tools.
  • You operate a small startup or large enterprise needing scalable solutions.
Consider alternatives if
  • You require transparent, fixed pricing upfront for budgeting purposes.
  • You prefer out-of-the-box solutions with minimal setup and customization.

Notifii Track: Best for businesses needing fast, simple package tracking with automated notifications. QTrak: Best for customizable, versatile inventory management across business sizes.

Description

Notifii Track is a convenient and feature-filled package management software, perfect for businesses looking to optimize their package delivery process. Cloud-based and app-driven, the ... Read More about Notifii Track

QTrak is a package and inventory management platform with mobile label printing, real-time notifications, ID card scanning, and custom reporting. It integrates with existing systems to ... Read More about QTrak

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $79
  • Not Available

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available
  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.47

(91)

4.3

(53)

Best Company Size

51-500 employees500+ employees
Small BusinessLarge Enterprises
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Notifii Track and QTrak Compare on Features?

Total Features

3 Features

9 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Notifii Track and QTrak on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $79
      • Not Available

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Notifii Track pricing

      Pricing information not available

      Notifii Track vs QTrak: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Notifii Track vs QTrak Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🇺🇸 US

      Notifii Track User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      4.3

      (based on 53 reviews)

      Rating Distribution

      71

      23

      7

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Users generally appreciate Notifii Track for its ease of use and reliable notification system, though some desire more pricing clarity and advanced features.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of use
      • Notification automation
      • Cloud accessibility

      Common complaints

      • Pricing transparency
      • Feature depth

      Buyer sentiment

      Overall positive sentiment highlighting ease of use and customization, with some concerns about pricing transparency and setup complexity.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of use
      • Customizability
      • Versatility

      Common complaints

      • Pricing opacity
      • Setup complexity

      Pros and Cons

      • Quick and easy package logging and tracking

      • Automated notifications via email and SMS

      • Cloud-based access enabling remote monitoring

      • Limited pricing transparency with no public pricing details

      • Potential lack of advanced customization options

      • Customizable features tailored to specific business needs

      • User-friendly platform simplifying inventory management

      • Versatile solution suitable for various company sizes

      • Pricing is quotation based and not publicly disclosed

      • Limited information on specific use cases and integrations

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Notifii Track or QTrak? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Notifii Track and QTrak Customers

      Customers

      Sodexo

      Sodexo

      NYU

      NYU

      Greystar

      Greystar

      DHL

      DHL

      UPS

      UPS

      FedEx

      FedEx

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      3 Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      Top Alternatives to Notifii Track and QTrak in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Notifii Track or QTrak?
      Notifii Track edges out the other on user ratings (4.5 vs 4.3). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Notifii Track and QTrak offer a free trial?
      Notifii Track offers a free trial. QTrak does not.
      What is the starting price of Notifii Track vs QTrak?
      Notifii Track starts at $79 /Month. QTrak starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Notifii Track?
      Top alternatives to Notifii Track include DeliveryPoD Mailroom, EZTrackIt, Parcel Tracker, QTrak, Loggi.
      What are the top alternatives to QTrak?
      Top alternatives to QTrak include TrackingMore, ShipStation, Notifii Track, Pirate Ship, parcelLab.