NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

NinjaSEO by 500apps vs Cocolyze Comparison

Last updated:

NinjaSEO by 500apps

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Individuals
  • Large Enterprises

NinjaSEO, developed by 500apps, is an effective Page Grader Software designed to provide invaluable insights into SEO errors. It streamlines the process of optimizing keywords to enhance search engine rankings and rectif…

Cocolyze

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Cocolyze is software that helps website owners to create their own fully optimized, search engine friendly web pages. The software creates pages using an internal page generator. This generator is created on the fly from…

NinjaSEO by 500apps vs Cocolyze — at a glance

FeatureNinjaSEO by 500appsCocolyze
Rating
Reviews
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forIndividuals, Large Enterprises, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategorySEO SoftwareSEO Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
API
Support modesOnlineBusiness Hours, Online
Certifications
Data residencyUSUS

Key differences between NinjaSEO by 500apps and Cocolyze

  • Free trial: Cocolyze offers a free trial; NinjaSEO by 500apps does not.
  • Target audience: NinjaSEO by 500apps is built for Individuals and Large Enterprises, while Cocolyze targets Large Enterprises and Medium Business.
  • Deployment: NinjaSEO by 500apps supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Cocolyze supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

NinjaSEO by 500apps vs Cocolyze — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most SEO Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

NinjaSEO by 500apps - SEO Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Cocolyze
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this NinjaSEO by 500apps vs Cocolyze comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top SEO Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

NinjaSEO by 500apps

Best for

Individuals, Large Enterprises, Medium Business

Cocolyze

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

NinjaSEO by 500apps typically suits Individuals and Large Enterprises. Cocolyze tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

NinjaSEO, developed by 500apps, is an effective Page Grader Software designed to provide invaluable insights into SEO errors. It streamlines the process of optimizing keywords to enhance ... Read More about NinjaSEO by 500apps

Cocolyze is software that helps website owners to create their own fully optimized, search engine friendly web pages. The software creates pages using an internal page generator. This ... Read More about Cocolyze

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.2/10

8.4/10

Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

NinjaSEO by 500apps has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do NinjaSEO by 500apps and Cocolyze Compare on Features?

Total Features

9 Features

10 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare NinjaSEO by 500apps and Cocolyze on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Other Details

Organization Types supported

  • Freelancers
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business
  • Small Business
  • Individuals
  • Freelancers
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business
  • Small Business
  • Individuals

Platforms Supported

  • Browser Based (Cloud)
  • Mobile - Android
  • Mobile - iOS
  • Installed - Windows
  • Installed - Mac
  • Browser Based (Cloud)
  • Browser Based (Cloud)
  • Mobile - Android
  • Mobile - iOS
  • Installed - Windows
  • Installed - Mac
  • Browser Based (Cloud)

Modes of support

  • 24/7 (Live rep)
  • Business Hours
  • Online
  • 24/7 (Live rep)
  • Business Hours
  • Online

API Support

  • Not Available
  • Not Available
Get help choosing
Get help choosing

Security & Compliance

Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

HIPAA

✗ No
✗ No

Data Residency

🇺🇸 US
🇺🇸 US

NinjaSEO by 500apps User Reviews & Rating Comparison

Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

What buyers like

  • Effective SEO error insights
  • User-friendly interface
  • Keyword optimization support

Common complaints

  • Limited advanced features
  • Basic reporting options
  • Not suitable for large enterprises

What buyers like

  • Automated page creation
  • SEO-friendly output
  • Customizable templates

Common complaints

  • Limited to web page creation
  • May require technical knowledge
  • Not suitable for large-scale projects

Pros and Cons

  • NinjaSEO provides clear insights into SEO errors, aiding in optimization.

  • The user-friendly interface makes it accessible for non-experts.

  • Keyword optimization support enhances search engine rankings.

  • Advanced features may be lacking for experienced SEO professionals.

  • Reporting options are basic and may not satisfy all users.

  • Automated page creation saves time and effort.

  • Ensures SEO-friendly output, enhancing search visibility.

  • Customizable templates allow for tailored web pages.

  • Not suitable for large-scale web development projects.

  • May require some technical knowledge to maximize features.

Positive Reviews

No reviews available for the product

No reviews available for the product

Used NinjaSEO by 500apps or Cocolyze? Tell buyers what actually differs.

List of Customers

Customers

TNW

TNW

Entrepreneur

Entrepreneur

indeed

indeed

No Customers information available.

Media and Screenshots

Screenshots

On-page SEO Checker screenshot

6 Screenshots

screenshots

5 Screenshots

Videos

No videos available.

video-0

1 Videos

Top Alternatives to NinjaSEO by 500apps and Cocolyze in 2026

Expand your shortlist

Add another option to compare side by side

Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, NinjaSEO by 500apps or Cocolyze?
NinjaSEO by 500apps and Cocolyze are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific SEO Software needs.
Do NinjaSEO by 500apps and Cocolyze offer a free trial?
Cocolyze offers a free trial. NinjaSEO by 500apps does not.
What is the starting price of NinjaSEO by 500apps vs Cocolyze?
NinjaSEO by 500apps starts at Contact for pricing. Cocolyze starts at Contact for pricing.
What are the top alternatives to NinjaSEO by 500apps?
Top alternatives to NinjaSEO by 500apps include Serpstat, Ahrefs, SE Ranking, SEO Explorer, Netpeak Spider.
What are the top alternatives to Cocolyze?
Top alternatives to Cocolyze include SEO Sitecheckup, MarketingTracer, SiteGuru, SEOlium, RankWatch.