NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

My Little Chart vs Panopto Comparison

Last updated:

My Little Chart

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Individuals
  • Large Enterprises

My Little Chart is the ideal solution for customers looking to add a bit of beauty to their process without taking up precious time. This intuitive platform turns creative designs into stunning visuals in mere minutes, w…

Panopto

4.2(87 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Panopto is a cloud-based video management platform used by academic institutions and enterprises to record, manage, and distribute video content. Available on Mac, Windows, Android, and iOS, it supports live streaming, w…

Panopto leads on user satisfaction with a 4.2-star rating across 87 reviews.

My Little Chart vs Panopto — at a glance

FeatureMy Little ChartPanopto
Rating—4.2 / 5
Reviews—87
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forIndividuals, Large Enterprises, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business
CategoryPresentation SoftwarePresentation Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac
API—Available
Support modesOnline24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, Online
Certifications—SOC 2, HIPAA, GDPR
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between My Little Chart and Panopto

  • Free trial: Panopto offers a free trial; My Little Chart does not.
  • Target audience: My Little Chart is built for Individuals and Large Enterprises, while Panopto targets Large Enterprises and Medium Business.
  • Deployment: My Little Chart supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Panopto supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac.

My Little Chart vs Panopto — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Presentation Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

My Little Chart - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Panopto - Presentation Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this My Little Chart vs Panopto comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Presentation Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

My Little Chart vs Panopto: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

My Little Chart

Best for

Individuals, Large Enterprises, Medium Business

Panopto

Best for institutions needing robust video content and digital asset management.

Choose if
  • You require comprehensive video and digital asset management across multiple platforms.
  • Your organization needs reliable tools for recording live events and lectures with automatic transcription.
  • You value strong customer support and a user-friendly interface for training or educational teams.
Consider alternatives if
  • You are a small business with minimal video content needs and want a lightweight tool.
  • You need a simple presentation tool without a learning curve or complex setup.

My Little Chart typically suits Individuals and Large Enterprises. Panopto tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

My Little Chart is the ideal solution for customers looking to add a bit of beauty to their process without taking up precious time. This intuitive platform turns creative designs into ... Read More about My Little Chart

Panopto is a cloud-based video management platform used by academic institutions and enterprises to record, manage, and distribute video content. Available on Mac, Windows, Android, and ... Read More about Panopto

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

Not Available

8.7/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.18

(87)

Best Company Size

—
51-500 employees500+ employees
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do My Little Chart and Panopto Compare on Features?

Total Features

5 Features

3 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare My Little Chart and Panopto on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      My Little Chart pricing
      Panopto pricing

      My Little Chart vs Panopto: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Individuals
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Large Enterprises
      • Individuals
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      My Little Chart vs Panopto Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      —
      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✓ Yes

      GDPR

      —
      ✓ Yes

      Single Sign-On (SSO)

      —
      ✓ Yes

      Data Encryption

      —
      ✓ Yes

      Audit Logs

      —
      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      My Little Chart User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      No reviews available for this product

      70

      31

      9

      3

      4

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      What buyers like

      • Quick visual creation
      • User-friendly design tools
      • Dynamic editing features

      Common complaints

      • Limited to presentation visuals
      • May lack advanced features
      • Not suitable for complex data

      Buyer sentiment

      Overall positive sentiment highlights Panopto's powerful features and ease of use, tempered by some operational challenges and pricing opacity.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of recording
      • Automatic transcription
      • Customer support

      Common complaints

      • Operational issues
      • Learning curve

      Pros and Cons

      • Enables quick creation of stunning visuals.

      • User-friendly for both beginners and experts.

      • Streamlines the presentation preparation process.

      • Limited to presentation visuals only.

      • May not support complex data visualizations.

      • Ease of recording and capturing live events

      • Automatic transcription feature

      • Strong customer support and user-friendly interface

      • Occasional operational and performance issues

      • Learning curve for new users

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Negative Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used My Little Chart or Panopto? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Overview

      1 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      Top Alternatives to My Little Chart and Panopto in 2026

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, My Little Chart or Panopto?
      Panopto edges out the other on user ratings (4.2 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do My Little Chart and Panopto offer a free trial?
      Panopto offers a free trial. My Little Chart does not.
      What is the starting price of My Little Chart vs Panopto?
      My Little Chart starts at Contact for pricing. Panopto starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to My Little Chart?
      Top alternatives to My Little Chart include Powtoon, Shufflrr, Zoho Show, CustomShow, Emaze.
      What are the top alternatives to Panopto?
      Top alternatives to Panopto include encaptiv, RoomView, PowerMode AI, Roi4Presenter, Ludus.