NEWJoin 1M+ SaaS Professionals|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe Free →

Spotsaas logo

LVL Up vs CustomerGlu Comparison

Last updated:

LVL Up

Starting at $50 /Month

  • Free Trial
  • Small Business
  • Medium Business

LVL-Up.xyz makes it easy to add a fun and engaging element to any task or milestone! With this powerful platform, businesses can reward users for accomplishments. Design awards that showcase the company brand and message…

CustomerGlu

4.2(126 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

CustomerGlu is a powerful AI-driven software designed to help small and medium businesses promote customer engagement with multi-activity programmes and increase conversions. This innovative software enables users to qui…

CustomerGlu leads on user satisfaction with a 4.2-star rating across 126 reviews.

LVL Up vs CustomerGlu — at a glance

FeatureLVL UpCustomerGlu
Rating4.2 / 5
Reviews126
Starting price$50 /MonthContact for pricing
Free trial Yes Yes
Free version No No
Best forSmall Business, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryGamification SoftwareGamification Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailable
Support modesOnline
Certifications
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between LVL Up and CustomerGlu

  • Pricing: LVL Up starts at $50 /Month. CustomerGlu pricing is not publicly listed.
  • Target audience: LVL Up is built for Small Business and Medium Business, while CustomerGlu targets Large Enterprises and Medium Business.

LVL Up vs CustomerGlu — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Gamification Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

LVL Up - Gamification Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
CustomerGlu - Gamification Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this LVL Up vs CustomerGlu comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Gamification Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

LVL Up

Best for

Small Business, Medium Business

CustomerGlu

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

LVL Up typically suits Small Business and Medium Business. CustomerGlu tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

LVL-Up.xyz makes it easy to add a fun and engaging element to any task or milestone! With this powerful platform, businesses can reward users for accomplishments. Design awards that ... Read More about LVL Up

CustomerGlu is a powerful AI-driven software designed to help small and medium businesses promote customer engagement with multi-activity programmes and increase conversions. This ... Read More about CustomerGlu

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $50
  • Not Available

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available

Spotsaas Score

What's this? ↗

7.0/10

7.9/10

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

LVL Up has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do LVL Up and CustomerGlu Compare on Features?

Total Features

1 Features

4 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare LVL Up and CustomerGlu on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $50
      • Not Available

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      LVL Up pricing

      Pricing information not available

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals
      • Large Enterprises
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Not Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No
      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🇺🇸 US
      🌐 Global

      LVL Up User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      No reviews available for this product

      20

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      What buyers like

      • Easy task gamification
      • Customizable rewards
      • User behavior insights

      Common complaints

      • Limited to task-based gamification
      • May require setup time
      • Potential for user disengagement

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is positive across 20 reviews, with strong overall satisfaction.

      What buyers like

      • AI-driven engagement
      • Multi-activity programs
      • Easy challenge creation

      Common complaints

      • Limited to small and medium businesses
      • Requires user participation
      • May lack advanced analytics

      Pros and Cons

      • Facilitates easy integration of gamification.

      • Offers valuable insights into user behavior.

      • Encourages repeat engagement through rewards.

      • May require initial setup effort.

      • Rewards must be appealing to users.

      • AI-driven features enhance customer engagement effectively.

      • Easy-to-use tools simplify challenge creation.

      • Fun gamification elements motivate users to participate.

      • Limited to smaller businesses may restrict scalability.

      • Requires active user participation for effectiveness.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      CustomerGlu screenshot

      3 Screenshots

      Videos

      No videos available.

      video-0

      2 Videos

      Top Alternatives to LVL Up and CustomerGlu in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, LVL Up or CustomerGlu?
      CustomerGlu edges out the other on user ratings (4.2 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do LVL Up and CustomerGlu offer a free trial?
      Yes, both LVL Up and CustomerGlu offer a free trial.
      What is the starting price of LVL Up vs CustomerGlu?
      LVL Up starts at $50 /Month. CustomerGlu starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to LVL Up?
      Top alternatives to LVL Up include Gamiphy, Gametize, nGAGEMENT, Playlyfe, Klujo.
      What are the top alternatives to CustomerGlu?
      Top alternatives to CustomerGlu include Kahoot!, Arcade, Gamiphy, Gamifier, LeadFamly.

      Grow your pipeline with buyers who are already looking for you

      254,000+ buyers use Spotsaas every month to evaluate and shortlist software. Get in front of them — for free, or with a managed growth plan built around your category.