NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Heimdal Threat Prevention Network vs Cybeats Comparison

Last updated:

Heimdal Threat Prevention Network

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Heimdal Threat Prevention Network makes security simple and secure with advanced features. It presents the most comprehensive way to ensure a safe cloud environment all in one powerful platform. With DNS security, cloud…

Cybeats

4.8(10 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Cybeats provides a comprehensive security system to safeguard and secure critical connected gadgets. Our innovative strategy prevents cyber-security threats from causing extended downtime of devices. With our platform yo…

Cybeats leads on user satisfaction with a 4.8-star rating across 10 reviews.

Spotsaas Analysis

Heimdal Threat Prevention NetworkCybeats

The core difference between Heimdal Threat Prevention Network and Cybeats lies in their focus areas, with Heimdal emphasizing network-level threat prevention while Cybeats specializes in cybersecurity for IoT devices. Ideal buyers for Heimdal are organizations seeking robust network protection, whereas Cybeats is suited for businesses looking to secure their IoT infrastructure.

Who should pick which

  • Focuses on network-level threat detection and prevention:
  • Aims to protect against advanced cyber threats:
  • Suitable for organizations prioritizing network security:
  • Offers comprehensive threat intelligence capabilities:
  • Ideal for businesses with complex network environments:
  • Enhances overall cybersecurity posture:
  • Specializes in cybersecurity for Internet of Things (IoT) devices:
  • Provides solutions for managing IoT security risks:
  • Ideal for companies with extensive IoT deployments:
  • Focuses on proactive threat management for connected devices:
  • Offers compliance and regulatory support for IoT security:
  • Aims to enhance the security lifecycle of IoT products:

Heimdal Threat Prevention Network vs Cybeats — at a glance

FeatureHeimdal Threat Prevention NetworkCybeats
Rating—4.8 / 5
Reviews—10
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial Yes No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategoryEndpoint Protection SoftwareEndpoint Protection Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/CloudSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailableAvailable
Support modesOnlineOnline
CertificationsGDPR—
Data residencyGlobalGlobal

Key differences between Heimdal Threat Prevention Network and Cybeats

  • Free trial: Heimdal Threat Prevention Network offers a free trial; Cybeats does not.
  • Deployment: Heimdal Threat Prevention Network supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Cybeats supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

Heimdal Threat Prevention Network vs Cybeats — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Endpoint Protection Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Talk to an expert
Cybeats - Endpoint Protection Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Heimdal Threat Prevention Network vs Cybeats comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Endpoint Protection Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Heimdal Threat Prevention Network vs Cybeats: Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Heimdal Threat Prevention Network

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business

Cybeats

Best for

Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business

Heimdal Threat Prevention Network typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Cybeats tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Heimdal Threat Prevention Network makes security simple and secure with advanced features. It presents the most comprehensive way to ensure a safe cloud environment all in one powerful ... Read More about Heimdal Threat Prevention Network

Cybeats provides a comprehensive security system to safeguard and secure critical connected gadgets. Our innovative strategy prevents cyber-security threats from causing extended downtime ... Read More about Cybeats

Free Trial Availability

  • Free Trial available
  • No free trial

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.85

(10)
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get decision help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get decision help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Heimdal Threat Prevention Network and Cybeats Compare on Features?

Total Features

6 Features

3 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Heimdal Threat Prevention Network and Cybeats on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Heimdal Threat Prevention Network vs Cybeats: Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Medium Business

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Mac
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Installed - Mac
      • Installed - Windows
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Heimdal Threat Prevention Network vs Cybeats Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes
      —

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🌐 Global

      Heimdal Threat Prevention Network User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      No reviews available for the product

      Rating Distribution

      No reviews available for this product

      20

      0

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      What buyers like

      • Allows organizations to maintain control by sanctioning approved applications only.
      • Ensures security across cloud services, helping businesses maintain a safe digital workspace.
      • Identifies and mitigates malicious activities before they can cause harm.

      Common complaints

      • Users may require training to fully utilize all features and interpret security reports effectively.
      • Advanced features may be excessive for companies with basic security needs.
      • Cloud-based approach may not offer the same level of security for offline devices.

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyer sentiment is very strong across 20 reviews, with consistently positive feedback.

      What buyers like

      • Real-time alerts for threat detection enhance security monitoring and mitigation.
      • Intuitive interface and simple data debugging streamline troubleshooting processes.
      • Strong customer service support readily available for assistance.

      Common complaints

      • Pricing can be high, impacting accessibility for small and medium-sized businesses.
      • Limited OS compatibility (Windows only) can restrict user access.
      • Cost model can be more adaptable and transparent for varying capacities.

      Pros and Cons

      • Provides extensive visibility into network security.

      • Offers proactive threat detection capabilities.

      • Centralizes security management for ease of use.

      • Initial setup can be resource-intensive.

      • May require ongoing training for staff.

      • Proactive security measures

      • Focus on connected gadgets

      • Continuous monitoring and updates

      • May require technical expertise to implement

      • Limited to specific device types

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used Heimdal Threat Prevention Network or Cybeats? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Threat Hunting screenshot

      3 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      Expand your comparison

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, Heimdal Threat Prevention Network or Cybeats?
      Cybeats edges out the other on user ratings (4.8 vs -1.0). That said, the best pick depends on your use case, so use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do Heimdal Threat Prevention Network and Cybeats offer a free trial?
      Heimdal Threat Prevention Network offers a free trial. Cybeats does not.
      What is the starting price of Heimdal Threat Prevention Network vs Cybeats?
      Heimdal Threat Prevention Network starts at Contact for pricing. Cybeats starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to Heimdal Threat Prevention Network?
      Top alternatives to Heimdal Threat Prevention Network include Webroot Business Endpoint Protection, VMware Carbon Black Cloud, Symantec Endpoint Protection, Cybeats, Heimdal Cybersecurity Solutions.
      What are the top alternatives to Cybeats?
      Top alternatives to Cybeats include Webroot Business Endpoint Protection, VMware Carbon Black Cloud, Cisco AMP for Endpoints, SentinelOne Endpoint Protection Platform, Kaspersky Endpoint Security.