NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

FreeConferenceCall.com vs Perfect Recall Comparison

Last updated:

FreeConferenceCall.com

Starting at $4 /Month

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

FreeConferenceCall.com is a no-cost audio and video conferencing service used by small businesses, nonprofits, and budget-constrained teams who need to host group calls with large participant numbers and no time limits.…

Perfect Recall

Starting at $15 /User/Month

  • Free Trial
  • Medium Business
  • Small Business

Perfect Recall simplifies the sharing of essential highlights from your Zoom calls. No need to take written notes anymore. Our software provides a transcription of the call that can be broken down into easy-to-digest sni…

FreeConferenceCall.com vs Perfect Recall — at a glance

FeatureFreeConferenceCall.comPerfect Recall
Rating
Reviews
Starting price$4 /Month$15 /User/Month
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small BusinessMedium Business, Small Business
CategoryVideo Conferencing SoftwareConversation Intelligence Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows, Installed - MacSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailable
Support modes24/7 (Live rep), Business Hours, OnlineOnline
CertificationsGDPR
Data residencyGlobalUS

Key differences between FreeConferenceCall.com and Perfect Recall

  • Pricing: FreeConferenceCall.com starts at $4 /Month, while Perfect Recall starts at $15 /User/Month.
  • Free trial: Perfect Recall offers a free trial; FreeConferenceCall.com does not.
  • Target audience: FreeConferenceCall.com is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while Perfect Recall targets Medium Business and Small Business.
  • Deployment: FreeConferenceCall.com supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac; Perfect Recall supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

FreeConferenceCall.com vs Perfect Recall — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Video Conferencing Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

FreeConferenceCall.com - Video Conferencing Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Perfect Recall - Conversation Intelligence Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this FreeConferenceCall.com vs Perfect Recall comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Video Conferencing Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

FreeConferenceCall.com

Best free video conferencing for SMBs needing simple, unlimited international calls.

Choose if
  • You need a truly free service with no time limits on meetings.
  • Your team values high-quality audio/video with screen sharing and recording.
  • You want an easy-to-use platform suitable for non-technical users.
Consider alternatives if
  • Your enterprise requires extensive app integrations and custom workflows.
  • You need dedicated advanced technical support and onboarding services.

Perfect Recall

Best for

Medium Business, Small Business

FreeConferenceCall.com typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Perfect Recall tends to fit Medium Business and Small Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

FreeConferenceCall.com is a no-cost audio and video conferencing service used by small businesses, nonprofits, and budget-constrained teams who need to host group calls with large ... Read More about FreeConferenceCall.com

Perfect Recall simplifies the sharing of essential highlights from your Zoom calls. No need to take written notes anymore. Our software provides a transcription of the call that can be ... Read More about Perfect Recall

Entry Level Pricing

  • Starts from $4
  • Starts from $15

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • Free Trial available

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

8.9/10

Not Available

Best Company Size

1-50 employees51-500 employees
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do FreeConferenceCall.com and Perfect Recall Compare on Features?

Total Features

18 Features

3 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare FreeConferenceCall.com and Perfect Recall on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Starting From

      • $4
      • $15

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      FreeConferenceCall.com pricing
      Perfect Recall pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Medium Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals
      • Medium Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Small Business
      • Freelancers
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Mac
      • Installed - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Installed - Mac
      • Installed - Windows
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Not Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      HIPAA

      ✗ No

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes

      Single Sign-On (SSO)

      ✗ No

      Multi-Factor Auth (MFA)

      ✗ No

      Data Encryption

      ✓ Yes

      Audit Logs

      ✗ No

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🇺🇸 US

      FreeConferenceCall.com User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Overall positive sentiment highlights ease of use, call quality, and free unlimited usage, with some concerns about feature complexity and limited integrations.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of use
      • Call quality
      • Free unlimited usage

      Common complaints

      • Limited integrations
      • Complexity for new users

      What buyers like

      • Simplifies note-taking
      • Video annotation feature
      • Easy sharing of highlights

      Common complaints

      • Limited to Zoom calls
      • May miss nuances in conversation
      • Requires internet for functionality

      Pros and Cons

      • User-friendly and intuitive interface suitable for non-technical users

      • High-quality audio and video with screen sharing and recording features

      • No time limits on calls and free international access

      • Limited marketplace options for additional apps and connectors

      • Feature richness can be overwhelming without adequate support

      • Eliminates the need for manual note-taking.

      • Transcriptions are easy to digest and share.

      • Enhances team collaboration through shared highlights.

      • Limited to Zoom, not versatile for other platforms.

      • Transcription accuracy may vary with accents.

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used FreeConferenceCall.com or Perfect Recall? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      List of Customers

      Customers

      No Customers information available.

      Paragon One

      Paragon One

      H1

      H1

      Freshpaint

      Freshpaint

      Media and Screenshots

      Videos

      video-0

      2 Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      Top Alternatives to FreeConferenceCall.com and Perfect Recall in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, FreeConferenceCall.com or Perfect Recall?
      FreeConferenceCall.com and Perfect Recall are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Conversation Intelligence Software needs.
      Do FreeConferenceCall.com and Perfect Recall offer a free trial?
      Perfect Recall offers a free trial. FreeConferenceCall.com does not.
      What is the starting price of FreeConferenceCall.com vs Perfect Recall?
      FreeConferenceCall.com starts at $4 /Month. Perfect Recall starts at $15 /User/Month.
      What are the top alternatives to FreeConferenceCall.com?
      Top alternatives to FreeConferenceCall.com include Livestorm, Whereby, Zoom, Lifesize, ezTalks.
      What are the top alternatives to Perfect Recall?
      Top alternatives to Perfect Recall include Fathom, Refract, Marsview Notes, Productive Call Assistant, Convlo.