NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

Spotsaas logo

Excel Formula Bot vs Google Admin Console Comparison

Last updated:

Excel Formula Bot

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business

Excel Formula Bot generates Excel and Google Sheets formulas from plain-text descriptions using natural language processing. Users describe what they need in plain language and the tool produces the corresponding formula…

Google Admin Console

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Large Enterprises
  • Medium Business

Meet Google Admin Console - the ultimate solution for individuals and organizations alike. Discover the power of Google Workspace - where everything you need to achieve your goals is at your fingertips. Whether you're wo…

Excel Formula Bot vs Google Admin Console — at a glance

FeatureExcel Formula BotGoogle Admin Console
Rating
Reviews
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No No
Free version No No
Best forLarge Enterprises, Small Business, Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
CategorySpreadsheets SoftwareMobile Device Management (MDM) Software
PlatformsBrowser Based (Cloud)SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows
APIAvailable
Support modesOnline24/7 (Live rep), Online
CertificationsSOC 2, HIPAA, GDPR, ISO 27001
Data residencyUSGlobal

Key differences between Excel Formula Bot and Google Admin Console

  • Deployment: Excel Formula Bot supports Browser Based (Cloud); Google Admin Console supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Mobile - Android, Mobile - iOS, Installed - Windows.

Excel Formula Bot vs Google Admin Console — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Spreadsheets Software tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

Excel Formula Bot
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Google Admin Console - Mobile Device Management (MDM) Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this Excel Formula Bot vs Google Admin Console comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Spreadsheets Software tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

Excel Formula Bot

Best for

Large Enterprises, Small Business, Medium Business

Google Admin Console

Best for managing Google Workspace devices in medium to large enterprises.

Choose if
  • You need seamless integration with Google Workspace for device and user management.
  • Your organization requires robust security and compliance controls within Google ecosystem.
  • You are an IT or system administrator managing devices for 50+ employees.
Consider alternatives if
  • Your device fleet includes many non-Google or non-Android devices needing management.
  • You lack Google Workspace adoption or need transparent, flexible pricing details.

Excel Formula Bot typically suits Large Enterprises and Small Business. Google Admin Console tends to fit Large Enterprises and Medium Business better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.

Description

Excel Formula Bot generates Excel and Google Sheets formulas from plain-text descriptions using natural language processing. Users describe what they need in plain language and the tool ... Read More about Excel Formula Bot

Meet Google Admin Console - the ultimate solution for individuals and organizations alike. Discover the power of Google Workspace - where everything you need to achieve your goals is at ... Read More about Google Admin Console

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial
  • No free trial

Best Company Size

1-50 employees51-500 employees
51-500 employees500+ employees
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

No software demo available

Excel Formula Bot has not given any software demo yet

If you're the owner of this profile, add your demo.Contact us

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do Excel Formula Bot and Google Admin Console Compare on Features?

Total Features

1 Features

3 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare Excel Formula Bot and Google Admin Console on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Other Details

Organization Types supported

  • Medium Business
  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business
  • Individuals
  • Medium Business
  • Large Enterprises
  • Small Business
  • Individuals

Platforms Supported

  • Mobile - iOS
  • Installed - Mac
  • Browser Based (Cloud)
  • Mobile - Android
  • Installed - Windows
  • Mobile - Windows
  • Mobile - iOS
  • Installed - Mac
  • Browser Based (Cloud)
  • Mobile - Android
  • Installed - Windows
  • Mobile - Windows

Modes of support

  • 24/7 (Live rep)
  • Business Hours
  • Online
  • 24/7 (Live rep)
  • Business Hours
  • Online

API Support

  • Not Available
  • Available
Get help choosing
Get help choosing

Security & Compliance

Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

SOC 2

✓ Yes

HIPAA

✗ No
✓ Yes

GDPR

✓ Yes

ISO 27001

✓ Yes

Single Sign-On (SSO)

✓ Yes

Multi-Factor Auth (MFA)

✓ Yes

Data Encryption

✓ Yes

Audit Logs

✓ Yes

Data Residency

🇺🇸 US
🌐 Global

Excel Formula Bot User Reviews & Rating Comparison

Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

Buyer sentiment

Buyers appreciate the time-saving AI formula generation but note limitations with complex formulas and pricing clarity.

What buyers like

  • Ease of use
  • Time savings
  • AI-powered formula generation

Common complaints

  • Limited support for complex formulas
  • Pricing transparency

Buyer sentiment

Users appreciate the deep integration with Google Workspace and strong device management features but note challenges with pricing transparency and limited device support.

What buyers like

  • Integration with Google Workspace
  • Security features
  • Centralized management

Common complaints

  • Pricing transparency
  • Device compatibility limitations

Pros and Cons

  • Quick generation of tailored Excel and Google Sheets formulas

  • Reduces time spent on trial and error in formula creation

  • Utilizes advanced natural language processing for ease of use

  • May not support very complex or highly customized formulas

  • Limited information on pricing and advanced features

  • Seamless integration with Google Workspace

  • Centralized device and user management

  • Robust security and compliance controls

  • Limited support for non-Google devices

  • Pricing details not publicly available

Used Excel Formula Bot or Google Admin Console? Tell buyers what actually differs.

Media and Screenshots

Screenshots

Generate Formula

3 Screenshots

No screenshots available.

Videos

No videos available.

video-0

4 Videos

Top Alternatives to Excel Formula Bot and Google Admin Console in 2026

Expand your shortlist

Add another option to compare side by side

Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

Frequently asked questions

Which is better, Excel Formula Bot or Google Admin Console?
Excel Formula Bot and Google Admin Console are closely matched with equal user ratings of -1.0. The right choice depends on your team size, budget, and specific Mobile Device Management (MDM) Software needs.
Do Excel Formula Bot and Google Admin Console offer a free trial?
Neither Excel Formula Bot nor Google Admin Console currently lists a free trial.
What is the starting price of Excel Formula Bot vs Google Admin Console?
Excel Formula Bot starts at Contact for pricing. Google Admin Console starts at Contact for pricing.
What are the top alternatives to Excel Formula Bot?
Top alternatives to Excel Formula Bot include Spreadsheet Converter, Dokin, Formularizer, SheetGPT, Formula Bot.
What are the top alternatives to Google Admin Console?
Top alternatives to Google Admin Console include Google Workspace, ManageEngine Mobile Device Manager Plus, Jamf Pro, Jamf Now, SimpleMDM.