Conviva Audience Intelligence vs Core dna Comparison
Conviva Audience Intelligence
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Large Enterprises
- Medium Business
Conviva Audience Intelligence helps businesses cultivate a captivated audience. By leveraging streaming, advertising, and social media, this platform helps acquire and engage viewers. With comprehensive insights into con…
Core dna
Starting at Contact for pricing
- Freelancers / Consultants
- Large Enterprises
A Digital Experience Platform (DXP) is a technology platform that combines a comprehensive set of digital planning and buying tools with long-term, high volume data relationships to create unique opportunities for planni…
Core dna leads on user satisfaction with a 4.5-star rating across 22 reviews.
Conviva Audience Intelligence vs Core dna — at a glance
| Feature | Conviva Audience Intelligence | Core dna |
|---|---|---|
| Rating | 4.5 / 5 | 4.5 / 5 |
| Reviews | 2 | 22 |
| Starting price | Contact for pricing | Contact for pricing |
| Free trial | No | No |
| Free version | No | No |
| Best for | Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business | Freelancers / Consultants, Large Enterprises, Medium Business |
| Category | Digital Experience Platform (DXP) | Digital Experience Platform (DXP) |
| Platforms | SaaS/Web/Cloud | SaaS/Web/Cloud |
| API | — | Available |
| Support modes | Online | Business Hours, Online |
| Certifications | GDPR | GDPR |
| Data residency | Global | Global |
Key differences between Conviva Audience Intelligence and Core dna
- Target audience: Conviva Audience Intelligence is built for Large Enterprises and Medium Business, while Core dna targets Freelancers / Consultants and Large Enterprises.
- User satisfaction: Core dna scores higher with a 4.5-star average.
- Deployment: Conviva Audience Intelligence supports SaaS/Web/Cloud; Core dna supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.
Conviva Audience Intelligence vs Core dna — find the better fit before you commit.
Which tool fits your team best
Which is actually cheaper for your team size
Where each product wins, per real buyers
Most Digital Experience Platform (DXP) tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.
Biggest differences
Features
Pricing
Buying details
Security
Buyer feedback
Integrations
Product tour
Other options
Free PDF comparison
Download this Conviva Audience Intelligence vs Core dna comparison
Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Digital Experience Platform (DXP) tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.
- Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
- Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
- Emailed to you — no on-screen download
No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.
Conviva Audience Intelligence vs Core dna: Biggest differences
Start here before you go deeper into features.
Large Enterprises, Medium Business, Small Business
Best for medium to large businesses needing customizable, data-driven digital experiences.
- You require a flexible, highly configurable platform for complex digital marketing strategies.
- Your business handles high volume data and needs integrated planning and buying tools.
- You want to create deeply customer-centric digital experiences to transform brand engagement.
- You are a freelancer or very small business with limited budget and resources.
- You need an out-of-the-box solution with simple setup and transparent pricing.
Conviva Audience Intelligence typically suits Large Enterprises and Medium Business. Core dna tends to fit Freelancers / Consultants and Large Enterprises better. The right choice depends on your team size, workflow, and whether a free trial matters.
Description | Conviva Audience Intelligence helps businesses cultivate a captivated audience. By leveraging streaming, advertising, and social media, this platform helps acquire and engage viewers. With ... Read More about Conviva Audience Intelligence | A Digital Experience Platform (DXP) is a technology platform that combines a comprehensive set of digital planning and buying tools with long-term, high volume data relationships to create ... Read More about Core dna |
|---|---|---|
Free Trial Availability |
|
|
User RatingsBased on verified Spotsaas reviews | ||
Best Company Size | — | Medium BusinessLarge Enterprises |
Get pricing help | Get pricing help |
Need a second opinion?
Get decision help from a software advisor
Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

- Independent advice — matched to your business
- Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
- Free 15-min call with a software advisor.
Step 1 of 4
How big is your team?
We tailor recommendations to companies your size.
How do Conviva Audience Intelligence and Core dna Compare on Features?
Total Features | 2 Features | 4 Features |
|---|---|---|
Unique Features | No unique features | No unique features |
Get Quote | Get Quote |
Compare Conviva Audience Intelligence and Core dna on pricing
Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.
Pricing Option | ||
|---|---|---|
Pricing Plans |
|
|
Pricing Page | Pricing information not available | ![]() |
Conviva Audience Intelligence vs Core dna: Other Details
Organization Types supported |
|
|
|---|---|---|
Platforms Supported |
|
|
Modes of support |
|
|
API Support |
|
|
Get help choosing | Get help choosing |
Conviva Audience Intelligence vs Core dna Security & Compliance
Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.
HIPAA | ✗ No | ✗ No |
|---|---|---|
GDPR | ✓ Yes | ✓ Yes |
Single Sign-On (SSO) | — | ✓ Yes |
Data Encryption | — | ✓ Yes |
Data Residency | 🌐 Global | 🌐 Global |
Conviva Audience Intelligence User Reviews & Rating Comparison
User Ratings | ||
|---|---|---|
Rating Distribution | ||
Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI | Buyer sentiment Buyer sentiment is very strong across 2 reviews, with consistently positive feedback. What buyers like
Common complaints
| Buyer sentiment Overall positive sentiment highlighting the platform's comprehensive capabilities but noting concerns about pricing transparency and implementation complexity. What buyers like
Common complaints
|
Pros and Cons |
|
|
Positive Reviews | No reviews available for the product | No reviews available for the product |
Conviva Audience Intelligence and Core dna Customers
Customers | ![]() WarnerMedia ![]() Vrio ![]() NASCAR | ![]() Frontier ![]() Staples ![]() Stanley |
|---|
Top Alternatives to Conviva Audience Intelligence and Core dna in 2026
Alternatives |
|---|
Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].
Frequently asked questions
- Which is better, Conviva Audience Intelligence or Core dna?
- Core dna edges out the other on user ratings (4.5 vs 4.5). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
- Do Conviva Audience Intelligence and Core dna offer a free trial?
- Neither Conviva Audience Intelligence nor Core dna currently lists a free trial.
- What is the starting price of Conviva Audience Intelligence vs Core dna?
- Conviva Audience Intelligence starts at Contact for pricing. Core dna starts at Contact for pricing.
- What are the top alternatives to Conviva Audience Intelligence?
- Top alternatives to Conviva Audience Intelligence include Duuzra, Acoustic Content, Quadient, Liferay Digital Experience Platform, SundaySky.
- What are the top alternatives to Core dna?
- Top alternatives to Core dna include Kentico Xperience, mura DXP, Crownpeak DXM, Squiz Matrix, Acoustic Content.












