NEWJoin 2M+ software buyers|Get Weekly Insights, Trends & Expert PicksSubscribe free →

AWS Cloud9 vs Qualified Comparison

Last updated:

AWS Cloud9

4.7(109 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Freelancers / Consultants
  • Large Enterprises

Cloud9 is a powerful online IDE, letting user seamlessly edit, run, and debug code in browser with built-in multi-language support. Collaborate with team members on the same editor, switch between multiple languages with…

Qualified

4.6(15 reviews)

Starting at Contact for pricing

  • Free Trial
  • Individuals
  • Large Enterprises

Qualified leverages the current website of companies to identify leads and get the best return on investment. This comprehensive developer assessment helps start meaningful sales conversation, convert outbound and digita…

AWS Cloud9 leads on user satisfaction with a 4.7-star rating across 109 reviews.

AWS Cloud9 vs Qualified — at a glance

FeatureAWS Cloud9Qualified
Rating4.7 / 54.6 / 5
Reviews10915
Starting priceContact for pricingContact for pricing
Free trial No Yes
Free version No No
Best forFreelancers / Consultants, Large Enterprises, Medium BusinessIndividuals, Large Enterprises, Medium Business
CategoryOnline IDEAssessment Software
PlatformsSaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows, Installed - MacSaaS/Web/Cloud
APIAvailableAvailable
Support modesOnlineOnline
CertificationsSOC 2, HIPAA, GDPR, ISO 27001
Data residencyGlobalUS

Key differences between AWS Cloud9 and Qualified

  • Free trial: Qualified offers a free trial; AWS Cloud9 does not.
  • Target audience: AWS Cloud9 is built for Freelancers / Consultants and Large Enterprises, while Qualified targets Individuals and Large Enterprises.
  • User satisfaction: AWS Cloud9 scores higher with a 4.7-star average.
  • Deployment: AWS Cloud9 supports SaaS/Web/Cloud, Installed - Windows, Installed - Mac; Qualified supports SaaS/Web/Cloud.

AWS Cloud9 vs Qualified — find the better fit before you commit.

01

Which tool fits your team best

02

Which is actually cheaper for your team size

03

Where each product wins, per real buyers

Most Online IDE tools look identical on paper. This comparison cuts to the differences that matter — pricing structure, team fit, and what real buyers found after signing up.

AWS Cloud9 - Online IDE
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert
Qualified - New SaaS Software
Talk to an expert
Talk to an expert

Free PDF comparison

Download this AWS Cloud9 vs Qualified comparison

Get the full side-by-side as a PDF — these picks plus the top Online IDE tools, with verified ratings, pricing and features.

  • Side-by-side on pricing, features & ratings
  • Plus the category top 10, scored & ranked
  • Emailed to you — no on-screen download

No file downloads on screen — we email it to you. One-click unsubscribe anytime.

Biggest differences

Start here before you go deeper into features.

AWS Cloud9

Best for cloud-native development with real-time team collaboration in AWS environments.

Choose if
  • You need seamless integration with AWS services for streamlined cloud workflows.
  • Your team requires real-time collaborative coding in a browser-based IDE.
  • You want a zero-installation, always up-to-date cloud development environment accessible anywhere.
Consider alternatives if
  • You require highly customizable IDE features beyond what Cloud9 offers.
  • Your internet connectivity is unreliable or limited, impacting performance.

Qualified

Best for B2B sales teams leveraging website data to accelerate lead conversion.

Choose if
  • You want to identify high-quality leads using real-time company website data.
  • Your sales process benefits from integrating outbound and digital advertising insights.
  • You need to speed up your sales pipeline by focusing on buying intent signals.
Consider alternatives if
  • Your company lacks a strong web presence or significant website traffic.
  • You require a standalone developer assessment tool without sales or marketing integration.

AWS Cloud9: Best for cloud-native development with real-time team collaboration in AWS environments. Qualified: Best for B2B sales teams leveraging website data to accelerate lead conversion.

Description

Cloud9 is a powerful online IDE, letting user seamlessly edit, run, and debug code in browser with built-in multi-language support. Collaborate with team members on the same editor, switch ... Read More about AWS Cloud9

Qualified leverages the current website of companies to identify leads and get the best return on investment. This comprehensive developer assessment helps start meaningful sales ... Read More about Qualified

Free Trial Availability

  • No free trial

SpotScore

What's this? ↗

9.8/10

Not Available

User Ratings

Based on verified Spotsaas reviews

4.72

(109)

4.6

(15)

Best Company Size

Small BusinessLarge Enterprises
51-500 employees500+ employees
Get pricing help
Get pricing help

Software Demo

Demo

Need a second opinion?

Get shortlist help from a software advisor

Share your priorities, budget, and team needs, and we’ll help you narrow the options and understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors.

Spotsaas advisor
Get shortlist help from a software advisor
  • Independent advice — matched to your business
  • Understand the tradeoffs before you talk to vendors
  • Free 15-min call with a software advisor.

Step 1 of 4

How big is your team?

We tailor recommendations to companies your size.

Trusted by teams at

How do AWS Cloud9 and Qualified Compare on Features?

Total Features

9 Features

7 Features

Unique Features

No unique features

No unique features

Get Quote
Get Quote

Compare AWS Cloud9 and Qualified on pricing

Review starting price, plan structure, and free-trial access side by side so you can see which option fits your budget and buying process.

Pricing Option

      Pricing Plans

      • Not Available
      • Not Available

      Pricing Page

      Pricing information not available

      Qualified pricing

      Other Details

      Organization Types supported

      • Freelancers
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Individuals
      • Freelancers
      • Medium Business
      • Small Business
      • Large Enterprises
      • Individuals

      Platforms Supported

      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Browser Based (Cloud)
      • Mobile - Android
      • Installed - Windows
      • Installed - Mac
      • Mobile - iOS
      • Browser Based (Cloud)

      Modes of support

      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online
      • 24/7 (Live rep)
      • Business Hours
      • Online

      API Support

      • Available
      • Available
      Get help choosing
      Get help choosing

      Security & Compliance

      Certifications, data handling, and security controls for IT and compliance evaluators.

      SOC 2

      ✓ Yes

      HIPAA

      ✓ Yes

      GDPR

      ✓ Yes

      ISO 27001

      ✓ Yes

      Single Sign-On (SSO)

      ✓ Yes

      Multi-Factor Auth (MFA)

      ✓ Yes

      Data Encryption

      ✓ Yes

      Audit Logs

      ✓ Yes

      Data Residency

      🌐 Global
      🇺🇸 US

      AWS Cloud9 User Reviews & Rating Comparison

      User Ratings

      Rating Distribution

      111

      16

      2

      2

      1

      21

      4

      0

      0

      0

      Spotsaas Editor’s POV generated by AI

      Buyer sentiment

      Users generally appreciate AWS Cloud9 for its cloud-based convenience and AWS integration, though some note interface complexity and performance issues.

      What buyers like

      • Ease of access to AWS services
      • Real-time collaboration
      • Cloud-based development without local setup

      Common complaints

      • Limited customization
      • Performance and latency issues

      Buyer sentiment

      Buyers generally appreciate Qualified for its ability to identify leads from website data and accelerate sales pipelines, though some express concerns about pricing transparency and feature clarity.

      What buyers like

      • Lead identification accuracy
      • Sales pipeline acceleration
      • Integration with digital advertising

      Common complaints

      • Pricing transparency
      • Limited feature documentation

      Pros and Cons

      • Seamless integration with AWS services enabling streamlined cloud workflows

      • Real-time collaboration allowing multiple developers to work simultaneously

      • No need for local installations, providing easy access from anywhere

      • Limited customization options compared to traditional IDEs

      • Performance can be affected by internet connectivity and occasional interface lag

      • Leverages company website to identify high-quality leads

      • Helps accelerate sales pipeline by focusing on buying intent

      • Integrates outbound and digital advertising data for lead conversion

      • Pricing is not publicly available, requiring sales contact

      • Limited information on specific assessment features

      Positive Reviews

      No reviews available for the product

      No reviews available for the product

      Used AWS Cloud9 or Qualified? Tell buyers what actually differs.

      List of Customers

      Customers

      No Customers information available.

      GE

      GE

      Apple

      Apple

      Zoom

      Zoom

      Media and Screenshots

      Screenshots

      Fully-featured Editor screenshot

      3 Screenshots

      No screenshots available.

      Videos

      video-0

      1 Videos

      video-0

      3 Videos

      Top Alternatives to AWS Cloud9 and Qualified in 2026

      Expand your shortlist

      Add another option to compare side by side

      Search by product name to compare pricing, fit, and buyer feedback in one view.

      Compare similar software options

      Disclaimer: This research has been collated from a variety of authoritative sources. We welcome your feedback at [email protected].

      Frequently asked questions

      Which is better, AWS Cloud9 or Qualified?
      AWS Cloud9 edges out the other on user ratings (4.7 vs 4.6). That said, the best pick depends on your use case — use the comparison tables above to evaluate each dimension.
      Do AWS Cloud9 and Qualified offer a free trial?
      Qualified offers a free trial. AWS Cloud9 does not.
      What is the starting price of AWS Cloud9 vs Qualified?
      AWS Cloud9 starts at Contact for pricing. Qualified starts at Contact for pricing.
      What are the top alternatives to AWS Cloud9?
      Top alternatives to AWS Cloud9 include IntelliJ IDEA, Codeanywhere, ShiftEdit, PaizaCloud, Koding.
      What are the top alternatives to Qualified?
      Top alternatives to Qualified include CodeScan, AnalyticsVerse, eSkill, Codejudge, CoderPad.